?

Log in

 
 
25 April 2007 @ 12:00 am
 



NB: please, if you're gonna friend me, COMMENT, I wont add you back if you dont =] just comment with your name and where you know me from- and tadaa- friends! =] thanks muchly.

the exception to the rule is if you commented to me on a friends request-ish post on a community someplace- and told me there instead of here =]

NB#2: if you don't comment, or are inactive on your journal/my journal for multiple weeks... I'll probably unfriend you- but don't take it personally... if you wanna be added again, just lemme know in a message- I dont mind- I just like my friends to be alive, interesting and active on lj =]

x

 
 
 
rageful_beauty on January 25th, 2009 05:37 pm (UTC)
Hello.. Umm my name is Laura... I'm awesome.. You should friend me! Oh I'm from Ohio
Soulsearchersoul_searcher_4 on January 27th, 2009 05:29 pm (UTC)
Cool! New Friend with awesome shane icon! yay!

M'names Elisha if you didnt already know, and you'll learn a lot more about me from my journal- i'll warn you now though- i update a lot haha

hope to see you around my journal- I love comments! ;)
*friends*
x
Jamiekneedeep on December 23rd, 2009 12:11 am (UTC)
Hey there. I happened upon your journal in my travels and noticed that we have some of the same interests. I am just getting back into journaling here and am looking for some new lj friends, add me if you like :)
Soulsearchersoul_searcher_4 on December 27th, 2009 11:34 am (UTC)
hi!

Just wnated to welcome you to my journal, Im a little inactive at the moment. I go in and out of posting like crazy, and then not posting at allll. But in the new year Im planning to be a lot more active =)

So, thanks for the add, and Ill be seeing you around lj =D
(Deleted comment)
Soulsearchersoul_searcher_4 on December 27th, 2009 11:29 am (UTC)
heheheeee, awesoooome! tegan and sara fan?- we all know tns fans are the best friends ever- OFCOURSE Im gonna friend you =P

welcome to my journal, im a tad out of touch atm, but Im planning to post more in the new year. =)
SkyleeAnn.: pic#97680953strawberritoxic on February 5th, 2010 08:34 pm (UTC)
Saw you on the Lesbian Community, and just thought I'd drop you a line or two, I'm always looking for more LJ friends :)
So I've never had tofu but have been recommended it, because I am new vegetarian, but I've become pretty skeptic about it, and I'm unsure how to try it the first time, any suggestions?
Soulsearchersoul_searcher_4 on February 6th, 2010 10:51 am (UTC)
Hi!

I'm not vegetarian, but my girlfriend is. I am on a particular diet though, that rules out all red meats- so Im almost there! >.< So, as you can imagine, I'm full of finding new recipes etc- especially as I love to cook so much...

As for tofu, I havent yet looked up an enture menu, but one dish my girlfriend and I really want to try, is fried tofu with salad and Su-miso sauce- we stole it from Yo!Sushi =P When I come around to making the whole meal, Ill post my menu and how it went =)
yellowfairy88yellowfairy88 on March 17th, 2010 02:50 pm (UTC)
Elisha, i found you add me!! tashy! xxx
Soulsearchersoul_searcher_4 on March 17th, 2010 07:38 pm (UTC)
how. did. you. do. THAT!

thats okay. Ill add you. =P
misstotosmisstotos on May 26th, 2010 02:24 pm (UTC)
I was tweyelite but I started a new LJ under the name misstotos so add me as a friend since I'm already on your friends list lol :)
Soulsearchersoul_searcher_4 on May 31st, 2010 03:43 pm (UTC)
added
Karinamhilzii on December 2nd, 2010 03:29 pm (UTC)
Hey Im karina :) Dont actually know you but you like the same stuff, paramore, t&s l word ect .
Im from Australia :)
Soulsearchersoul_searcher_4 on December 2nd, 2010 06:52 pm (UTC)
Hi Karina- good meeting you- My name's Elisha.

Ive actually been meaning to add some new friends recently- so welcome to my journal! Im extremely active right now, so I hope I dont drive you crazy!

=D x
Karinamhilzii on December 3rd, 2010 08:24 am (UTC)
Nice to meet ya Elisha :)

It takes alot for me to go crazy hahah.
Im kinda active when y laptop decides to work for me lol!
Where abouts ya from chicky?

x
Soulsearchersoul_searcher_4 on December 3rd, 2010 10:41 am (UTC)
Im from the UK =) If you take a look through my entries you can figure out where- i mention it quite a bit and there are some pictures to get to know me too =)